Jetzt buchen

From the bus you can see lakes, rocks and valleys, farms and remnants from earlier days. The bus passes through Aurlandsvangen, the community center in Aurland, and also drives by the Turlidfossen waterfall. The drive goes along the beautiful Aurlandsfjord, where the old farm Otternes is situated underneath the mountains. Otternes is a colleciton of 27 old buildings. Note! The "Hiking bus" is popular, and on some days and for some part of the trip it may be necessary to get an extra bus. In those cases you may have to wait for some time before the extra bus is in place.

 

Geiteryggen - Østerbø - Vassbygdi - Aurland - Flåm

21.06.2021 - 29.08.2021

                                                          Monday - Sunday

Frå Geiteryggen                                13:10

Til Østerbø                                        13:30

Frå Østerbø                                      13:30 / 18:35

Til Vassbygdi                                     14:10

Frå Vassbygdi                                   14:10 / 16:20 / 19:05

Til  Aurland                                        14:22 / 16:55 / 19:13

Frå Aurland                                        14:25 / 16:55 / 19:15

Til Flåm                                              14:40 / 17:10 / 19:25 

 

 

Price per distance

 

Hiking bus from Aurlandsdalen    Adult   Senior  Child

Geiteryggen - Aurland                       137       68        68

Geiteryggen - Flåm                           160       81        81

Vassbygdi - Aurland                          49         25        25

Vassbygdi - Flåm                              73          37        37

Østerbø - Flåm                                 129         65       65

Østerbø - Aurland                             104        52        52 

Wo ist Hiking bus from Aurlandsdalen?