Book now

Nigardsbreen - Breheimsenteret - Gaupne - Sogndal.

This trip takes you from Nigardsbreen glacier or Breheimsenteret glacier center to Sogndal. The bus drives through the spectacular Jostedalen valley via Gaupne and past the small communities Marifjøra, Solvorn and Hafslo back to Sogndal.

Price NOK: 195,- Departure from: Nigardsbreen glacier or Breheimsenteret glacier center  

Return

Nigardsbreen                    16:55

Breheimsenteret               17:00

Jostedal                             17:10

Gaupne                              17:45

Marifjøra Kryss                 17:48

Hafslo                                18:05

Galden                               18:10

Solvorn Ferjekai               18:15 

Sogndal Skysstasjon       18:35

Where is Nigardsbreen - Sogndal one way with bus?